Stand 02.06.2024
ED RUSCHA
Lot 12
Truth, 1973
137,2 x 152,4 cm (54,0 x 60,0 in)
Lot 12
Truth, 1973
Schätzpreis:
US$ 7.000.000 - 10.000.000
€ 6.500.000 - 9.200.000
Auktion: -31 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed, dedicated, inscribed and dated 'For Merle and Pearl Edward Ruscha 1973 IT RHYMES WITH TOOTH' (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von ED RUSCHA
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ed Ruscha
Thinks I, to Myself
, 2017
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ed Ruscha
Angel
, 2014
€ 5.600 - 7.400
Ed Ruscha
180
„Open Book with Worm Holes“
, 2012
blattgroßer Druck
ab € 1.600
ED RUSCHA
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt