Stand 13.05.2024
Asger Jorn
Lot 528
”Simone et son Jules”, 1969
Décollage and gouache
27.3 x 22.9 cm
Lot 528
”Simone et son Jules”, 1969
Décollage and gouache
27,3 x 22,9 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 10.000
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Signed and dated in pen and India ink lower right: Jorn 69. On the reverse titled, signed and dated in ballpoint pen: Simone et son Jules Jorn 69
Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg
Provenienz
4 weitere Werke von Asger Jorn
3 Tage | Artcurial
Asger JORN
436
Tête à claques
, 1969
Acrylique sur feuille de plastique
€ 40.000 - 60.000
3 Tage | Artcurial
Asger JORN
439
Sans titre
, 1949
Huile sur panneau d'isorel
€ 40.000 - 60.000
5 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Asger Jorn
126
Le regard au dos (Looking back)
, 1962
Oil on canvas
€ 60.000 - 80.000
Asger Jorn
116
Saaret vilddyr (Wounded Beast I)
, 1950
Oil on fibreboard
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Asger Jorn
Aktionskunst
COBRA
Situationist International / Situationistisch
SPUR
Gemerkt