Stand 04.05.2024
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Lot 96
La danse à la campagne, 2e planche, 1890
Soft-ground etching on smooth wove paper, with the artist's inkstamped signature, with full margins
22,2 x 13,7 cm (8,8 x 5,4 in)
Lot 96
22,2 x 13,7 cm (8,8 x 5,4 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 5.600 - 7.400
Auktion: -23 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
4 weitere Werke von Pierre-Auguste Renoir
4 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Esquisse de têtes
Öl auf Leinwand
€ 20.000 - 30.000
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR
3627
Enfants jouant à la balle
, 1898
Colour lithograph
€ 7.100 - 12.000
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Pierre Auguste Renoir
55
„Le chapeau épinglé“, 3e planche
, 1894
ab € 400
11 Tage | Sotheby's London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
36
Paysage avec un ruisseau
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt