BALKENHOL, STEPHAN
1957 Fritzlar
Title: Löwe.
Date: 2022.
Technique: Bronze, patinated and polychromed.
Measurement: 25 x 58 x 28cm.
Notation: Signed, dated and numbered on the underside of the plinth: St. Balkenhol -11/30-.
Number: 11/30 + E.A.
Provenance:
- Private collection Frank Hense, Gevelsberg
Literature:
- Franzke, Andreas/Wolff, Ulrich: Stephan Balkenhol - Werkverzeichnis der Bronze-Editionen 1992-2023, Mönchengladbach 2019, supplementary online catalogue, accessible on the website of the Galerie Löhrl, Mönchengladbach (www.balkenhol-bronzen.de).