Stand 19.04.2024
Frank Stella
Lot 3
Fortín de las Flores, from 'Jasper's Dilemma', 1973
lithograph in colours
Lot 3
lithograph in colours
Schätzpreis:
¥ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 1.500 - 2.100
Auktion: -24 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 240516
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
1 weiteres Werk von Frank Stella
5 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Frank Stella
19
Ahab, from The Waves (A. 192)
, 1989
Screenprint, lithograph and linocut in colours with hand-colouring, marbling and collage, on T.H. Saunders and Somerset papers, the full sheet
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Frank Stella
Hard Edge
Minimal Art
New York School
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Systemic Painting
Gemerkt