Stand 25.04.2024
Jan van Huchtenburg
Lot 1025
At Equestrian Camp
Oil
32.5 x 47.5 cm
Lot 1025
At Equestrian Camp
Oil
32,5 x 47,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Auktion: 17.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 516
Auktionsname: Fine Art | LIVE Auctions
HUCHTENBURG, JAN VAN
1646 Haarlem - 1733 Amsterdam
Title:
At Equestrian Camp.
Technique:
Oil on wood.
Measurement:
32.5 x 47.5cm.
Notation:
Monogrammed lower right of centre: "JHB (lig.)".
Frame:
Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
HUCHTENBURG, JAN VAN
1646 Haarlem - 1733 Amsterdam
Title:
At Equestrian Camp.
Technique:
Oil on wood.
Measurement:
32.5 x 47.5cm.
Notation:
Frame:
Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
1 weiteres Werk von Jan van Huchtenburg
2 Tage | Bassenge Auktionen
Jan van Huchtenburgh
5780
Zwei verwundete Schlachtrösser
€ 700 - 900
Gemerkt