Stand 11.04.2024
Georges Braque
Lot 311
Gélinotte, 1960
lithograph on Arches paper
22,9 x 35,9 cm (9,0 x 14,1 in)
Lot 311
Gélinotte, 1960
lithograph on Arches paper
Schätzpreis:
CAD$ 800 - 1.200
€ 540 - 820
Auktion: -9 Tage
Heffel Fine Art Auction House
Auktion: 25.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: AOL0424_04
Auktionsname: Pop Art Prints & International Graphics 4th session
Heffel Fine Art Auction House?
signed and editioned 53/75
signed and editioned 53/75
6 weitere Werke von Georges Braque
Georges Braque
62
Nature Morte les Pommes
, 1962
Holzschnitt in Farbe auf festem Japanpapier
€ 1.500 - 2.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
After Georges Braque
17
Nature Morte a la Palatte
, 1960
Color lithograph on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Georges Braque
34
Anvers, le mât
, 1906
€ 1.400.000 - 2.300.000
14 Tage | Christie's New York
GEORGES BRAQUE
729
Oiseau et feuillage
, 1962
oil on paper laid down on canvas
€ 75.000 - 112.000
14 Tage | Christie's New York
GEORGES BRAQUE
744
Nature morte
, 1948
€ 168.000 - 233.000
18 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
910
Le canard sauvage
, 1961
Colour lithograph with embossing
€ 1.700 - 2.100
Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt