Stand 01.05.2024
Lee WalChong
Lot 24
Golden Mean of Jeju Living, 2003
mixed media on Korean paper relief
45 x 37 cm
Lot 24
45,0 x 37,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 10.000.000 - 12.000.000
€ 6.800 - 8.100
Auktion: -12 Tage
K Auction
Auktion: 07.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 191
Auktionsname: Premium Online Auction May 2024
K Auction?
signed on the lower right
signed on the lower right
3 weitere Werke von Lee WalChong
morgen | K Auction
Lee WalChong
16
제주 생활의 중도
offset lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.000
3 Tage | K Auction
Lee WalChong
35
Golden Mean of Jeju Living
, 2017
mixed media on Korean paper
€ 19.000 - 41.000
9 Tage | Seoul Auction
Lee WalChong
54
Golden Mean of Jeju Living
, 2011
mixed media on wooden sculpture
€ 61.000 - 115.000
Gemerkt