Stand 15.05.2024
JENNIFER BARTLETT
Lot 229
Earth Fireworks, 1996
Color screenprint on Rives BFK
556 x 762 mm
Lot 229
Earth Fireworks, 1996
556,0 x 762,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 920 - 1.400
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated and numbered 48/108 in pencil, lower margin
2 weitere Werke von JENNIFER BARTLETT
2 Tage | Christie's Online
JENNIFER BARTLETT
5
It Looks Like Rain
, 2005
€ 28.000 - 46.000
4 Tage | Swann Galleries
JENNIFER BARTLETT
228
In the Garden #190
, 1982
Diptych with one screenprint (a) and one woodcut (b) on two sheets of Japanese handmade Mino Hosho paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Gemerkt