Stand 28.04.2024
Jonas Wood
Lot 151
Large Shelf Still Life
Offset lithographic poster in colours
580 x 585 mm
Lot 151
Large Shelf Still Life
580,0 x 585,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 500 - 700
€ 580 - 820
Auktion: -9 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 01.05.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29344
Auktionsname: Hot Off The Press
Bonhams London?
from the edition of an unknown size
6 weitere Werke von Jonas Wood
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jonas Wood
592
Big BW 2
, 2009
acrylic, colored pencil and ink on paper
€ 75.000 - 112.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jonas Wood
573
Clipping B3
, 2013
acrylic and oil on canvas
€ 650.000 - 929.000
4 Tage | Christie's New York
JONAS WOOD
48
Landscape Pot 1
, 2014
€ 2.000.000 - 2.600.000
7 Tage | Christie's New York
JONAS WOOD
328
Untitled (Pollock with Night Bloom)
, 2012
oil and acrylic on canvas
€ 279.000 - 464.000
7 Tage | Christie's New York
JONAS WOOD
373
Fish Pot; Matisse Pot 4; Snoopy Pot [3 works]
, 2020
screenprint in colors on Rising museum board
€ 56.000 - 74.000
7 Tage | Christie's New York
JONAS WOOD
432
B-ball 22, B-ball 29, B-ball 36 [Three Works]
, 2008
acrylic and ink on paper
€ 65.000 - 93.000
Jonas Wood
Gemerkt