Stand 11.03.2024
Jonas Wood
Lot 66117
Bonsai, 2022
Screenprint in colors on Rising Museum Board paper
71,1 x 58,4 cm (28,0 x 23,0 in)
Lot 66117
Bonsai, 2022
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -30 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 28.03.2024
Auktionsnummer: 8156
Auktionsname: Urban Art Signature® Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 46/200
Jonas Wood (b. 1977) Bonsai, 2022 Screenprint in colors on Rising Museum Board paper 28 x 23 inches (71.1 x 58.4 cm) (sheet) Ed. 46/200 Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along lower edge Co-published by WKS Editions, and Aliso Editions, Los Angeles HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Faint dot of accretion lower edge. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Ed. 46/200
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Jonas Wood
4 Tage | Bonhams London
Jonas Wood
151
Large Shelf Still Life
Offset lithographic poster in colours
€ 580 - 820
Jonas Wood
Gemerkt