Stand 13.05.2024
ZAO WOU KI
Lot 83
Le prophète, 1992
Editées par Marwan Hoos, Paris
31.5 x 23 cm
Lot 83
Le prophète, 1992
31,5 x 23,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -19 Tage
Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 30.05.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29760
Auktionsname: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Huit d'entre elles sont signées, Eight of them signed
6 weitere Werke von ZAO WOU KI
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Zao Wou-Ki
168
Untitled (No. 118) (Ågerup 118)
, 1959
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 3.700
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Zao Wou-Ki
169
Untitled (Ågerup 183)
, 1968
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK
€ 1.400 - 1.800
2 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3653
Nu debout
, 1951
Farbradierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
2 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3656
Petit jardin
, 1956
Farblithographie
€ 3.100 - 5.200
2 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3655
Entre deux villes
, 1955
Farblithografie
€ 2.600 - 3.600
9 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Zao Wou-Ki René Char
121
Effilage du sac de jute. Paris, 2007. Très bel exemplaire
, 2007
Effilage du sac de jute
€ 4.000 - 6.000
ZAO WOU KI
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt