Stand 15.05.2024
CHUCK CLOSE
Lot 313
Phil (Spiral), 2014
Etching on Arches Cover Cream
390 x 300 mm
Lot 313
Phil (Spiral), 2014
Etching on Arches Cover Cream
390,0 x 300,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 7.000 - 10.000
€ 6.500 - 9.200
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated, numbered 48/50, and dedicated in pencil, lower margin
2 weitere Werke von CHUCK CLOSE
morgen | Christie's Online
CHUCK CLOSE
37
Norman Lear
, 2017
Polaroid
€ 2.800 - 4.600
11 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Chuck Close
39
Zhang Huan II
, 2013
Monumental screenprint in colours with airbrush, on Lanaquarelle paper, with full margins
€ 9.400 - 14.000
CHUCK CLOSE
Fotorealismus
Hyperrealismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt