Stand 31.05.2024
Keith Haring
Lot 61
International Volunteer Day (Littmann p.93)
Lithograph in colours
285 x 215 mm
Lot 61
Lithograph in colours
285,0 x 215,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.700 - 7.100
Auktion: 2 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 12.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29906
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed, dated and numbered 625/1000 in pencil
3 weitere Werke von Keith Haring
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Keith Haring
60
Six Plates, from The Bayer Suite
Six offset lithographs in colours
€ 5.900 - 8.200
4 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Keith Haring
8
Dog (L. pp. 48-49)
, 1986
Lithograph, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 59.000 - 83.000
10 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
KEITH HARING
3710
Aus: The story of red and blue
, 1989
Farbserigrafie
€ 2.000 - 3.100
Keith Haring
Graffiti Movement
Gemerkt