Stand 02.06.2024
ZAO WOU-KI
Lot 27
20.01.67, 1967
150 x 162 cm
Lot 27
20.01.67, 1967
150,0 x 162,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 36.000.000 - 48.000.000
€ 4.200.000 - 5.700.000
Auktion: -20 Tage
Christie's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 28.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21645
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed in Chinese and signed "ZAO" (lower right), signed, titled and inscribed ‘ ZAO WOU-KI 150 x 162 20.1.67’ (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von ZAO WOU-KI
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3653
Nu debout
, 1951
Etching in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3656
Petit jardin
, 1956
Lithograph in colours
€ 3.000 - 5.000
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3655
Entre deux villes
, 1955
Lithograph in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
ZAO WOU-KI
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt