Stand 13.05.2024
Gerhard Altenbourg
Lot 536
”Der Glanz der Höhe”, 1981
Chinese ink, watercolour and casein-wax soap tempera on canvas
27.5 x 50.5 cm
Lot 536
”Der Glanz der Höhe”, 1981
27,5 x 50,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -16 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Ausstellungen
Provenienz
Signed in the left margin with pen and India ink: Altenbourg. Dated in the centre of the right margin: 1981
Gerhard Altenbourg. Aquarelle, Zeichnungen. Frankfurt a.M., Galerie Meyer-Ellinger, 1982
Formerly Galerie Brusberg, Hanover
Ausstellungen
Provenienz
Gerhard Altenbourg
Moderne
Gemerkt