Wir durchsuchen 2.056.434 Objekte für Sie.
Kuratierte Suchen
Aaron Siskind
Lot 38043
Martha's Vineyard (Fish in hand), 1939
Gelatin silver print, printed later.
7,5 x9,4in
Schätzpreis: US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 850 - 1.300
Stand29.12.2025
Heritage Auctions
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion : 14.01.2026
Auktionsnummer: 14232
Auktionsname: Depth of Field: Photographs Showcase Auction
2 weitere Werke von Aaron Siskind
8 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Aaron Siskind
Martha's Vineyard 108 (Bartsch, Hollstein 105)
, 1954
Mural-sized gelatin silver print; framed
€6.800 - 10.000
14 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Aaron Siskind
36243
Hand and Hammer from Harlem Document
, 1934
Gelatin silver print, printed by George Eastman House 1981
€340 - 510
Das könnte Sie auch interessieren
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Chu Teh-Chun
5
Demeur des songes 夢之鄉
, 1997
€ 334.000 - 534.000
17 Tage | Sotheby's New York
John Chamberlain
16
Spledidium
, 1995
painted and chromium-plated steel
€ 103.000 - 154.000
7 Tage | doyle
Esteban Vicente
22
Collage Number 11
, 1958
Mixed media with collage
€ 6.800 - 10.000
10 Tage | sbiartauction
Sam FRANCIS
160
Untitled (SFE-067; Lembark I96)
, 1987
Intaglio and aquatint on paper
€ 4.400 - 7.600
10 Tage | sbiartauction
Jasper JOHNS
161
Ventriloquist (ULAE 250)
, 1989
Lithograph
€ 3.300 - 4.900
Sam Francis
The Upper Yellow (SF-4, Lembark L.4)
, 1959
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 2.600 - 4.300
Aaron Siskind
Subjective photography
Gemerkt