Stand 10.05.2024
Robert Hodgins
Lot 1
Heldentenor: Rehearsing Siegried (sic)
Lot 1
Schätzpreis:
R 150.000 - 200.000
€ 7.500 - 10.000
Auktion: -13 Tage
Strauss & Co.
Auktion: 28.05.2024 23:59 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 313
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art: Day Sale
59 by 59cm excluding frame; 65 by 65 by 4cm including frame
5 weitere Werke von Robert Hodgins
heute | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
173
Redingcote
monotype on paper
€ 2.000 - 2.900
heute | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
220
English Knight
colour screenprint on paper
€ 200 - 290
heute | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
258
Wim. Sikes Esq. of Little Saffron Hill
colour screenprint on paper
€ 390 - 590
heute | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
29
The Sphinx Etc
hand-coloured lithograph on paper
€ 980 - 1.500
heute | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
30
Fatface
€ 4.900 - 7.400
Gemerkt