Wir durchsuchen 2.060.842 Objekte für Sie.
Kuratierte Suchen
Sam Nhlengethwa
Lot 141
Public Phone, 2005
chine collé and lithograph on paper
Schätzpreis: R 5.000 - 7.000
€ 250 - 350
Stand16.12.2025
Strauss & Co. Johannesburg
Auktion : 12.01.2026
Auktionsnummer: 428
Auktionsname: January ART | Impression/Expression
3 weitere Werke von Sam Nhlengethwa
3 Tage | Strauss & Co. Johannesburg
Sam Nhlengethwa
42
Waiting for an Answer
, 2018
six colour lithograph on paper
€760 - 1.000
Sam Nhlengethwa
51
Loaded II
, 2016
lithograph and chine collé on paper
€200 - 300
Sam Nhlengethwa
81
Ode to Miriam Makeba
, 2016
four colour lithograph on paper
€410 - 610
Gemerkt