Stand 15.05.2024
Bernhard Buhmann
Lot 335
Robot Walk, 2017
Oil
Lot 335
Robot Walk, 2017
Oil
Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Ort: Köln
Auktion: 05.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary
BUHMANN, BERNHARD
1979 Bregenz
Title:
Robot Walk.
Date:
2017.
Technique:
Oil on canvas.
Measurement:
200 x 145cm.
Notation:
Monogrammed and dated verso upper right: BUM 2017.
Provenance:
- Carbon 12, Dubai
- Private collection Monaco.
BUHMANN, BERNHARD
1979 Bregenz
Title:
Robot Walk.
Date:
2017.
Technique:
Oil on canvas.
Measurement:
200 x 145cm.
Notation:
Provenance:
- Carbon 12, Dubai
- Private collection Monaco.
Gemerkt