David Hockney
Lot 106
A Bigger Wave, 1989
oil on canvas, on four joined panels
152,4 x 183,5 cm (60,0 x 72,3 in)
Lot 106
A Bigger Wave, 1989
Schätzpreis:
US$ 7.000.000 - 10.000.000
€ 6.500.000 - 9.300.000
Auktion: -35 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 13.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11424
Auktionsname: Contemporary Evening Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed, titled and dated March 1989 (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von David Hockney
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
9 Tage | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
David Hockney
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt