Stand 27.05.2024
Dennis Oppenheim
Lot 40067
Group of Four Lithographs, 1980
Lithographs in colors on wove paper
97,2 x 127,0 cm (38,3 x 50,0 in)
Lot 40067
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 550 - 740
Auktion: -14 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 15.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18212
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Each editioned 37/100
Dennis Oppenheim (1938-2011) Group of Four Lithographs, 1980 Lithographs in colors on wove paper 38-1/4 x 50 inches (97.2 x 127 cm) (each sheet) Each editioned 37/100 Each signed, editioned, and dated in pencil along lower edge HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Condition report available upon request.
Each editioned 37/100
Essay
Zustand
3 weitere Werke von Dennis Oppenheim
3 Tage | Farsettiarte
Dennis Oppenheim
441
Compression - Poison Oak
8 Tage | Swann Galleries
DENNIS OPPENHEIM
235
Study for Digestion Gypsum Gypsies
, 1989
Mixed-media on cream wove paper
€ 9.200 - 14.000
8 Tage | Swann Galleries
DENNIS OPPENHEIM
234
, 1980
Watercolor, black crayon, pencil, gouache and pen and ink on cream wove paper
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Dennis Oppenheim
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Land Art
Videokunst
Gemerkt