Stand 13.05.2024
Gerhard Marcks
Lot 19
”Schwimmerin II”, 1938
Bronze with green-grey patina
164 x 41 x 31 cm
Lot 19
”Schwimmerin II”, 1938
Bronze with green-grey patina
164,0 x 41,0 x 31,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 120.000 - 150.000
Auktion: -17 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 30.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 359
Auktionsname: Ausgewählte Werke / Selected Works
Provenienz
At the back of the plinth on the left with the signet of the artist and the Propyläen Verlag, Berlin. There too the foundry mark: H.NOACK Berlin
Wolf Jobst Siedler, Berlin
Provenienz
Wolf Jobst Siedler, Berlin
Gerhard Marcks
Bauhaus
Der Deutsche Künstlerbund
German Expressionism
Gemerkt