Stand 04.05.2024
Pierre Soulages
Lot 58
Lithographie No. 8 (Rivière 8), 1958
Color lithograph on paper
66,7 x 50,2 cm (26,3 x 19,8 in)
Lot 58
Color lithograph on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 5.600 - 7.400
Auktion: -29 Tage
Ort: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Auktion: 15.05.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29567
Auktionsname: Prints & Photographs
signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste 25/VXL' in pencil lower left; printed by Pons, Paris, and published by Kestner Gesellschaft, Hanover, in an edition of 150 plus 45 proofs, framed
2 weitere Werke von Pierre Soulages
7 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
PIERRE SOULAGES
3695
Olympische Spiele München
Colour lithograph
€ 5.000 - 9.100
8 Tage | Dorotheum
Pierre Soulages
174
„Lithographie no 29“
ab € 6.000
Pierre Soulages
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt