Stand 02.06.2024
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Lot 143
Untitled, 1957
watercolor on paper
28,6 x 34,9 cm (11,3 x 13,8 in)
Lot 143
Untitled, 1957
watercolor on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 184.000 - 277.000
Auktion: -31 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
5 weitere Werke von RICHARD DIEBENKORN
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
109
#3 (Seated Woman), from 41 Etchings Drypoints
, 1963
Etching on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 2.200
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
110
#9; #34, from 41 Etchings Drypoints
, 1963
Titles Include
€ 2.200 - 3.100
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
111
#22 (Phyllis), from 41 Etchings Drypoints
, 1963
Etching on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
112
Black and Grey (Gemini 1197)
, 1986
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
€ 4.600 - 6.400
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Richard Diebenkorn
41022
No. 1
, 1978
Etching on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt