Stand 12.05.2024
Marcel DUCHAMP
Lot 3
Un Robinet Original Révolutionnaire, 1964
24,5 x 19,5 cm (9,6 x 7,7 in)
Lot 3
24,5 x 19,5 cm (9,6 x 7,7 in)
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -21 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
Signée, datée et numérotée "98/100" . Etching in black and red ; signed, dated and numbered
1 weiteres Werk von Marcel DUCHAMP
9 Tage | Phillips New York
Marcel Duchamp
Rotoreliefs (Optical Disks) (S. 441a)
, 1935
The complete set of 12 offset lithographs in colors, on six double-sided round card disks, accompanied by the original black plastic circular holder and viewer and cardboard collapsible sleeve with instructions
€ 4.600 - 6.400
Marcel DUCHAMP
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt