PIENE, OTTO
1928 Laasphe/Westphalia - 2014 Berlin
Title: "Rasterfächer".
Date: 1990/1991.
Technique: Mixed media (fire gouache) on SCHOELLERSHAMMER 4G thick (blind stamp).
Measurement: 72,5 x 101cm.
Notation: Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Piene (circled) (57) 90/91. Additionally titled lower left: "Rasterfächer".
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Private collection South Germany.