Stand 13.05.2024
FRANCIS BACON
Lot 71
Second version of Triptych (Large Version), 1944
Imprimée par Art Estampes, Paris
143.7 x 106.1 cm
Lot 71
143,7 x 106,1 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -19 Tage
Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 30.05.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29760
Auktionsname: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Epreuve hors commerce signée et justifiée "HC" "En hommage à Pierre Boulez", signed and justified "HC"
4 weitere Werke von FRANCIS BACON
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Francis Bacon
97
Oedipus and The Sphinx, After Ingres (Sabatier 18)
, 1984
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 7.400 - 11.000
morgen | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Francis Bacon
201
Portrait of Peter Beard
, 1976
Lithografie
€ 8.100 - 12.000
8 Tage | Bonhams London
After Francis Bacon
136
Grand Palais Exhibition Poster
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
9 Tage | Dorotheum
Francis Bacon
10
Metropolitan Museum of Art - Ausstellungsplakat
, 1975
Farblithografie auf Velin
€ 3.000 - 4.000
FRANCIS BACON
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt