Stand 26.05.2024
Pierre Soulages
Lot 140
Eau-forte XXIX (Etching XXIX) (E. & M. 31), 1974
Etching in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
49.3 x 43.2 cm
Lot 140
49,3 x 43,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 07.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK030324
Auktionsname: Evening & Day Editions
Phillips London?
Signed and numbered 88/100 in pencil, published by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris, unframed
2 weitere Werke von Pierre Soulages
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
PIERRE SOULAGES
3695
Olympische Spiele München
Colour lithograph
€ 5.000 - 9.100
Pierre Soulages
174
„Lithographie no 29“
ab € 6.000
Pierre Soulages
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt