Stand 09.05.2024
David Hockney
Lot 175
Celia with Green Plant, 1980
lithograph printed in colours on Arches wove paper
756 x 1003 mm
Lot 175
Celia with Green Plant, 1980
756,0 x 1,003,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 12.000 - 15.000
€ 14.000 - 18.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 07.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24144
Auktionsname: Made in Britain Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed in pencil, dated and inscribed A, Executed in 1980; this impression is one of 28 artist's proofs aside from from the edition of 90
3 weitere Werke von David Hockney
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
9 Tage | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
David Hockney
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt