Stand 15.05.2024
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 205
Picture of a Pointless Abstraction Framed under Glass, 1965
Color lithograph on Rives BFK
765 x 560 mm
Lot 205
Color lithograph on Rives BFK
765,0 x 560,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated and numbered 43/85 in pencil, lower right
3 weitere Werke von DAVID HOCKNEY
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
9 Tage | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt