Stand 15.05.2024
HOWARD HODGKIN
Lot 212
Red Listening Ear, 1986
Color etching and carborundum with hand coloring in alizarin red egg tempera on TH Saunders handmade paper
476 x 635 mm
Lot 212
Red Listening Ear, 1986
476,0 x 635,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Initialed and dated in pencil, lower center
2 weitere Werke von HOWARD HODGKIN
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Bleeding (Heenk 67)
Lithograph in colours with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1981-82, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Mango (Heenk 83)
Etching and carborundum in colours with hand-colouring, 1990-91, on Du Chene hand-made paper
€ 4.600 - 7.000
HOWARD HODGKIN
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt