Stand 15.05.2024
HOWARD HODGKIN
Lot 210
Interior (Day), 1973
Color aquatint on cream Velin Arches mould-made paper
435 x 587 mm
Lot 210
Interior (Day), 1973
435,0 x 587,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated and numbered 36/75 in pencil, lower right
2 weitere Werke von HOWARD HODGKIN
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Bleeding (Heenk 67)
Lithograph in colours with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1981-82, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Mango (Heenk 83)
Etching and carborundum in colours with hand-colouring, 1990-91, on Du Chene hand-made paper
€ 4.600 - 7.000
HOWARD HODGKIN
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt