Stand 04.05.2024
Jasper Johns
Lot 167
Coathanger and Spoon, from Fragments-According to What, 1971
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper
86,0 x 63,8 cm (33,9 x 25,1 in)
Lot 167
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Auktion: -18 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in green pencil, dated and numbered 27/76 (there were also 12 artist's proofs)
Jasper Johns
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt