Stand 02.05.2024
Marcel Duchamp
Lot 733
Konsten i rörelse, 1961
Ashes on paper
21 x 12.5 cm
Lot 733
Konsten i rörelse, 1961
Ashes on paper
21,0 x 12,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 300.000 - 350.000
€ 26.000 - 30.000
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 22.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 656
Auktionsname: Modern Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
Exhibition catalogue, "Konsten i rörelse", Moderna Museet, 1961, signed Sandy Calder CA (Alexander Calder) included
5 weitere Werke von Marcel Duchamp
4 Tage | Bonhams
Marcel Duchamp
38
Poster after Self-Portrait in Profile
, 1959
Screenprint in colors on black Montgolfier paper
€ 4.600 - 6.500
9 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Marcel Duchamp
705
“Obligations pour la roulette de Monte-Carlo”, from XXe Siécle No
Lithograph in colours
€ 1.100 - 1.300
9 Tage | Artcurial
Marcel DUCHAMP
3
Un Robinet Original Révolutionnaire
, 1964
€ 6.000 - 8.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
MARCEL DUCHAMP
70
Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives
, 1959
Numéroté 178 sous le couvercle
€ 600 - 800
17 Tage | Piasa
Marcel Duchamp
54
L.H.O.O.Q
, 1919
Rectified ready-made
€ 200.000 - 300.000
Marcel Duchamp
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt