Stand 27.03.2024
Chiharu Shiota
Lot 32
State of Being (Keys), 2015
acrylic glass, red thread and keys
80.3 x 45 x 45.6 cm
Lot 32
State of Being (Keys), 2015
80,3 x 45,0 x 45,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 500.000 - 700.000
€ 59.000 - 83.000
Auktion: -31 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 29.03.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: HK010324
Auktionsname: New Now
Phillips New York?
signed with the artist's initials 'CS' reverse lower right
2 weitere Werke von Chiharu Shiota
17 Tage | Mallet Auction
Chiharu Shiota
1001
Encounter
, 2019
lithograph
€ 910 - 1.200
17 Tage | Mallet Auction
Chiharu Shiota
1002
Between US
, 2020
offset lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
Chiharu Shiota
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gemerkt