Stand 03.05.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 367
Breakthrough II, 1965
lithograph printed in colors on pure rag paper
123,2 x 86,4 cm (48,5 x 34,0 in)
Lot 367
Breakthrough II, 1965
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 56.000
Auktion: -12 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed, dated 65 and numbered 26/34 (lower right), this impression is number 26 from the edition of 34
15 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
2 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Robert Rauschenberg
622
Offset in colours
€ 800 - 1.100
5 Tage | Farsettiarte
Robert Rauschenberg
60
Poster for Peace
, 1971
6 Tage | Bassenge Auktionen
Robert Rauschenberg
8343
Bit, from Pages and Fuses
, 1974
€ 2.500 - 2.800
10 Tage | Christie's
Robert Rauschenberg
4
Sans titre
transfert de solvant, aquarelle, gouache, reproduction imprimée et ruban adhésif sur papier
€ 70.000 - 100.000
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
133
The Silkscreen Paintings 1962/1964, Whitney Museum of American Art
, 1990
Color offset lithograph on white wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
129
XXXIV Drawings for Dante's Inferno
, 1964
Portfolio with complete text, 1 lithograph printed on Angoumois à la main paper and 34 color offset lithographs
€ 4.600 - 7.400
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
130
Brake
, 1969
Lithograph on Arches Cover Paper
€ 3.700 - 5.500
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
128
Visitation I
, 1965
Color lithograph on Rives BFK
€ 2.800 - 4.600
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
127
Dwan Gallery Poster
, 1965
Color offset lithograph on cream wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
132
International Very Special Arts Festival
, 1989
Color offset lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt