Stand 04.05.2024
William Scott R.A.
Still Life with Lemon (Archeus 61)
Lithograph in colours, 1988, on wove paper
590 x 779 mm
590,0 x 779,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Auktion: 36 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed, dated and numbered 9/100 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, Chilford, published by the William Scott Foundation, London, the full sheet, framed
William Scott R.A.
Minimal Art
Gemerkt