Stand 04.05.2024
GEORGES ROUAULT
Lot 14
Paysans
oil on paper laid down on canvas
62,7 x 47,0 cm (24,7 x 18,5 in)
Lot 14
Paysans
Schätzpreis:
US$ 70.000 - 100.000
€ 65.000 - 93.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29473
Auktionsname: Impressionist & Modern Art
Bonhams?
signed 'G Rouault' (lower right); signed again and inscribed 'Paysans' (on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von GEORGES ROUAULT
7 Tage | Bassenge Auktionen
Georges Rouault
8103
Douce amère
, 1934
€ 1.500 - 2.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
GEORGES ROUAULT
13
Le Christ et ses disciples
watercolour and pastel on canvas
€ 15.000 - 25.000
11 Tage | Artcurial
Georges ROUAULT
240
Tour de cirque
, 1906
Aquarelle et pastel
€ 6.000 - 8.000
11 Tage | Artcurial
Georges ROUAULT
241
Ces yeux, ces tristes yeux (Passion)
, 1936
€ 10.000 - 15.000
GEORGES ROUAULT
Fauvismus
Gemerkt