Stand 18.10.2021
Hans Hofmann
Lot 36001
Truro Lighthouse (Landscape Lighthouse), 1938
Casein on panel
76.2 x 88.3 cm
Lot 36001
Casein on panel
76,2 x 88,3 cm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 70.000 - 90.000
€ 66.000 - 85.000
Auktion: -891 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 17.11.2021
Auktionsnummer: 8060
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
7 weitere Werke von Hans Hofmann
20 Tage | Bonhams
HANS HOFMANN
Amphibious Life
oil on canvas laid on board
€ 93.000 - 140.000
20 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Hans Hofmann
325
Smiling Pasture
, 1964
€ 939.000 - 1.400.000
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Hans Hofmann
67082
Odyssee [sic]
, 1949
Oil and ink on paper
€ 14.000 - 23.000
Hans Hofmann
67083
, 1948
Crayon and ink on paper
€ 14.000 - 23.000
18 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Hans Hofmann
77005
, 1956
Oil, ink, and gouache on paper
€ 7.500 - 11.000
Hans Hofmann
77006
, 1956
Oil and watercolor on paper
€ 7.500 - 11.000
4 Tage | Christie's Online
Hans Hofmann
30
Image in Black
, 1950
huile sur toile
€ 70.000 - 100.000
Hans Hofmann
Color Field Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt