Stand 07.06.2023
CY TWOMBLY (AFTER)
Lot 137
Nine Discourses on Commodus by Cy Twombly at Leo Castelli, 1964, 1964
Color offset lithograph poster
700 x 486 mm
Lot 137
700,0 x 486,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -415 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 08.06.2023 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2640
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art: Featuring the Collection of Norman Dolph
Swann Galleries?
CY TWOMBLY (AFTER)
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt