Joseph Cornell
1903 - 1972
1284
29 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
7
6
Skulptur / Objekt:
7
9
2 Werke von Joseph Cornell
10 Tage | Christie's New York
JOSEPH CORNELL
Lot 13
Untitled (Medici Prince Variant)
, 1951
wood box construction — wood, glass, oil, gouache, plastic ball, jacks and printed paper collage
€653.000 - 933.000
15 Tage | Christie's Online
JOSEPH CORNELL
Lot 51
Jaune de Naples
, 1957
printed paper collage and graphite on board
€9.300 - 14.000
Gemerkt