Honoré Daumier
1808 Marseille - 1879 Valmondois
1177
60 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
17
10
Fotografie:
4
Skulptur / Objekt:
9
8
Frankreich
4 Werke von Honoré Daumier
12 Tage | Christie's New York
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 554
Scène de tribunal (Le Plaidoyer)
gouache, watercolor, ink wash and black Conté crayon on paper
€93.000 - 140.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 586
Une grand'maman
pen and black ink and ink wash on paper laid down on paper
€28.000 - 47.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 587
Omnibus
pen and black and brown inks, ink wash and charcoal on paper
€37.000 - 56.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
HONORE DAUMIER
Lot 781
Le Fardeau
, 1854
oil on cradled panel
€140.000 - 187.000
Gemerkt