Claes Oldenburg
28.01.1929 Stockholm - 18.07.2022
659
88 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
3
57
Skulptur / Objekt:
12
11
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
4 Werke von Claes Oldenburg
13 Tage | Christie's New York
CLAES OLDENBURG
Lot 194
Fagend Study
, 1967
cast aluminum, hand painted with enamel
€56.000 - 75.000
13 Tage | Christie's New York
CLAES OLDENBURG
Lot 204
Geometric Mouse, Scale B (Red)
, 1969
polyurethane enamel on aluminum, steel hinges and brass chains
€37.000 - 56.000
13 Tage | Christie's New York
CLAES OLDENBURG
Lot 207
Clothespin
, 1973
bronze and stainless steel, on wooden base
€373.000 - 560.000
17 Tage | Christie's Online
CLAES OLDENBURG
Lot 129
Mouse Head
, 1993
wax crayon and watercolor on paper
€3.700 - 5.600
Gemerkt