Donald Sultan
05.05.1951 Asheville/North Carolina
1089
86 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
13
65
Skulptur / Objekt:
7
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
5 Werke von Donald Sultan
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Donald Sultan
Lot 256
Two Lemons, February 28
, 1983
acrylic, tar and spackling paste on linoleum, in 4 parts
€23.000 - 33.000
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Donald Sultan
Lot 61
Yellow Peppers from the Fruits and Flowers III series
, 1992
Color screenprint on paper
€560 - 750
14 Tage | Christie's Online
DONALD SULTAN
Lot 56
Black Lemons Dec 17
, 1983
charcoal on paper
€5.600 - 7.500
16 Tage | Bonhams
Donald Sultan
Lot 210
Gold Flowers
, 2010
Screenprint in colors with hand-applied Silica on Saunders Waterford paper
€3.700 - 5.600
Gemerkt