Francis Alys
1959 Antwerpen
1548
13 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
3
Skulptur / Objekt:
6
4
1 Werk von Francis Alys
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Francis Alÿs
Lot 578
The Liar and The Copy of The Liar
, 1992
encaustic on canvas with pen on masking tape and enamel on sheet metal, in 2 parts
€140.000 - 187.000
Gemerkt