Adam Pendleton
1984 Richmond, Vereinigte Staaten
2071
19 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
6
Fotografie:
Skulptur / Objekt:
10
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
4 Werke von Adam Pendleton
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Adam Pendleton
Lot 624
OK DADA OK BLACK DADA OK
, 2003
silkscreen and spray paint on canvas
€140.000 - 187.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Adam Pendleton
Lot 631
Black Dada/Column A
, 2014
silkscreen ink on canvas, in 2 parts
€65.000 - 93.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
ADAM PENDLETON
Lot 415
Black Dada (Installation views, The Kitchen, 2010)
, 2007
silkscreen ink on Mylar, in artist's frames, in nine parts
€93.000 - 140.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
ADAM PENDLETON
Lot 439
American Negro History Volume II: The Frederick Douglass Years
, 2004
silkscreen on canvas
€3.700 - 5.600
Gemerkt