Andrew Wyeth
12.07.1917 - 16.01.2009
504
19 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
15
3
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
5 Werke von Andrew Wyeth
13 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Andrew Wyeth
Lot 26
Rum Runner (To the Westward)
, 1943
tempera on panel
€2.800.000 - 4.700.000
14 Tage | Mallet Auction
Andrew Wyeth
Lot 1086
Christina Olson, Triton
collotype in colours
€910 - 1.200
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Andrew Wyeth
Lot 224
From the Back
, 1983
watercolor, drybrush and pencil on paper
€187.000 - 280.000
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Andrew Wyeth
Lot 223
Walking in Her Cape Coat
, 1978
€233.000 - 326.000
Gemerkt