Sigmar Polke
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln
41
110 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
16
53
Fotografie:
4
Skulptur / Objekt:
6
31
Sigmar Polke hat unter anderem folgende Preise gewonnen :
Bienal Internacional de Arte de São Paulo, 1975, Grande Prêmio Itamaraty
Biennale di Venezia, 1986, International Prize:Golden Lion
Cologne Fine Art-Preis, 2002,
Deutschland
3 Werke von Sigmar Polke
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Sigmar Polke
Lot 559
Untitled (Lens Painting)
, 2007
acrylic and dispersion on fabric
€140.000 - 187.000
9 Tage | Christie's New York
SIGMAR POLKE
Lot 23
Taste Leaders
, 1997
polyester resin, acrylic and lacquer on iridescent fabric, in artist's frame
€467.000 - 653.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
SIGMAR POLKE
Lot 309
, 1998
acrylic on paper
€467.000 - 653.000
Gemerkt