Willem de Kooning
1904 Rotterdam - 1997 Springs bei East Hampton/N.Y.
15
76 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
14
31
Skulptur / Objekt:
29
Willem de Kooning hat folgende Preise gewonnen :
Kunstpreis Kaiserring, 1984,
Praemium Imperiale, 1989, Painting
Niederlande
10 Werke von Willem de Kooning
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
Lot 271
, 1964
oil on vellum
€280.000 - 466.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
Lot 301
Blonde Woman
, 1969
oil on paper mounted on canvas
€467.000 - 653.000
12 Tage | Mallet Auction
Willem de Kooning
Lot 4
Clam Digger, from 'Portfolio 9'
, 1966
lithograph
€1.200 - 1.800
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
Lot 323
, 1966
oil and charcoal on vellum mounted on canvas
€373.000 - 560.000
Gemerkt